Need any help? Call us now on 21 0321 6747

Privacy Policy

GENERAL

The Privacy Policy – hereinafter referred to as: Privacy Policy, is part of the Terms of Use of the ifasma.gr website, which belongs to the company ANAGNOSTOU FABRICS. All users of the Website are kindly requested to read the Privacy Policy in order to be informed about the policies and practices we have developed so that your personal information is protected. Personal data will be used in accordance with applicable legal provisions. The Privacy Policy covers the personal data of users – visitors that are collected exclusively by ifasma.gr, but does not cover their relationship with any service, which is not subject to the ownership and / or control of ifasma.gr.

PERSONAL DATA

Customers’ personal data will be exclusively accessible by ifasma.gr and by third parties, who process the personal data as data processors, based on the instructions of ifasma.gr. Also, the user – member may have access to third party websites and the information that will be shared, will be governed by their respective Privacy Policies.

Every visitor can browse ifasma.gr, without providing any personal information. Personal data will be needed only in case the respective visitor wants to place an order. Any collection and processing of Personal Data will be carried out in a lawful and lawful manner, based on Law 2472/1997 on “Protection of the Person from the Processing of Personal Data” and the decisions and regulations of the Personal Data Protection Authority. Ifasma.gr reserves the right to save the IP address of the visitor and if deemed necessary to contact anyone responsible in case of violation of the Terms of Use of the Website.

The personal data declared by the user – visitor, can be viewed and / or modified at any time. And this, without charge by the user himself, using his personal password or upon request to ifasma.gr. This data is intended exclusively to ensure the smooth operation of the services provided and the legality of transactions, and may be used by any third party only in compliance with the provisions of Law 2472/97, on the protection of personal data processing character. In any case required by the applicable laws, the personal data will be given to the competent authorities and ethics committees and / or may be required by ifasma.gr, the disclosure of personal data, in accordance with: court decision, search warrant, summons , law or regulation. Only officials have access to personal data whenever necessary. Each user – visitor can at any time contact ifasma.gr in order to confirm the existence of his personal account, its correction and / or deletion, as well as his exclusion from receiving electronic information messages.

Each user – visitor is responsible for the use of his account and must immediately inform ifasma.gr in case a third party uses his account without his permission.

COOKIES USAGE

Ifasma.gr uses cookies for the personalization of content and advertisements, for the provision of social media functions and for the analysis of the website traffic. It also shares information about the use of the site with social media partners, ads and data analytics, which may be combined with other information that the user has provided or that they have collected from the use of their services

The use of cookies by ifasma.gr is done with the consent of the user, based on the GDPR standard, and can be adjusted according to the individual preferences of the user in terms of acceptance of the following categories of cookies:

– Necessary: ​​The necessary cookies help the use of the website, allowing basic functions such as page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

– Functional: Functional cookies help to perform certain functions, such as sharing the content of the site on social media platforms, collecting comments and other third party functions.

– Performance: Performance cookies are used to understand and analyze the key performance indicators of the website, which helps to provide a better user experience for visitors.

– Analysis: Analysis cookies are used to understand how visitors interact with the site. These cookies help to provide information about the metrics, the number of visitors, the dropout rate, the source of traffic, etc.

– Advertising: Advertising cookies are used to provide visitors with relevant ads and marketing campaigns. These cookies track visitors to websites and collect information to provide custom ads.

– Other: Unclassified cookies are cookies that we are in the process of sorting, along with individual cookie providers.

TRANSACTION SECURITY (SSL)

Ifasma.gr recognizes the importance of the issue of security of Personal Data, as well as electronic transactions and has taken all necessary measures, with the most modern and advanced methods, to ensure maximum security. All information related to your personal information is secure and confidential.

To ensure the protection of personal data of its users, ifasma.gr uses SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) technology. From the beginning to the end of the connection (online session) with the online store, all information and personal data are encrypted based on the 128-bit SSL encryption protocol. With this technology, every item posted on the site is encrypted before being sent online and then the authenticity of the message and the server is investigated. This ensures that data exchange between the user and the site remains secure against malicious third party interference.

All transactions carried out on ifasma.gr are governed by International and European law, which regulates issues related to e-commerce as well as the Law on Consumer Protection (Law 2251/1994), which regulates issues related to sales. from distance.

MODIFICATIONS

Any change or modification of the Privacy Policy can be made at any time and will be implemented immediately, without notifying users – visitors, after posting on the website. The use of the website after the posting of the changes or modifications, will be accepted by the user – visitor.

UNDERAGE

The services and content of the website are intended exclusively for adults. In case a minor becomes a member of our website and provides personal data or if a provider tells us the details of a minor, the data will be deleted from our database.

TERMS ACCEPTANCE

The use of the ifasma.gr website is made with the acceptance and consent on your part in the collection and processing of your Personal Data and the above defined. In case of disagreement with the Privacy Policy please refrain from using this website.

ΕΠΙΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΑ

For any question regarding the Privacy Policy, you can contact us at: info@ifasma.gr and by phone:

21 0321 6747.

Skip to content